Meet The Team

The Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Headteacher

Ms C A Morris

Associate Headteacher

Business Manager

Mr D John

Mrs J Hicks

Deputy Headteacher

Assistant Headteacher

Mr R Berry
Inclusion & Wellbeing

Mr J Letten
Standards & Data

Strategic Leaders

Miss J Reynolds
ALNCo & Safeguarding

Mrs R Mansell
KS2/3 Standards

Mrs M Griffiths
KS4/5 Standards

Mr S Peters
Timetable & Curriculum

Directors of Learning

Mr B Barraclough
Communications

Miss E Davies
Expressive Arts & Welsh Baccalaureate

 

(Acting – Mr C Green)

Miss J Jones
Maths & Numeracy

Mr J Lonergan
Health & Wellbeing

Mrs N Sizer
Science & Technology

Mrs C Zoogah
Humanities

Heads of House

Mr C Davies
Daring

Mrs C Wilcox
Defender

Miss L Griffths
Diamond

Mr S Thomas
Dragon

Deputy Directors

Deputy Director of Communications

Mrs R Allan

Deputy Director of Humanities

Miss V John

Acting Deputy Director of Maths & Numeracy

Mr S McCarthy

Deputy Director of Expressive Arts

Mr C Green (Acting – Mr W Daniels)

Deputy Director of SciTech

Mrs E Hewitt

Deputy Director of Health and Wellbeing

Miss C Eynon

Acting Deputy Director of Safeguarding and ALNCO

Mrs S Moore

Staff Members

Ms K George
Art & Food Technology Technician

Mr S Martin
Rugby Hub Officer

Ms S Stevenson
Senior Teaching Assistant

Ms W Stewart
Pastoral & Communications Officer

Ms A John
Repographics Secretary

Mr A Riley
Learning Mentor

Mr C Butland
AYP Secondary Officer

Miss G Baker
Communications Officer

Mrs H James
Headteacher’s PA

Mr J Brown
Site Manager

Mr J Matthews
Caretaker

Ms S Gould
HR Administrator

Mrs J Latham
Attendance Officer & Cover Manager

Mrs K Baker

Mr R Davis

Mr A Dickinson

Mr M Edwards

Miss C Eynon

Mr I Gow

Mr C Green

Miss R Hill

Miss V John

Mr K Knox

Mr S McCarthy

Mr M Owen

Mrs C Peters

Miss C Raymond

Mr D Stewart

Support Staff

Ms K Dimond

Ms G Littlehales

Ms V Planner

Ms V Gibbons

Mrs S Thomas

Mrs S Conway

Mrs M Tully

Ms L Virgo

Mrs J Edwards

Ms D Griffiths

Mrs A Sanderson

Ms M Barney